1960196119621963196419651966196719681969197019711972197319741975197619771978197919801981198219831984198519861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Afghanistan
Albania26,687.0026,687.0026,687.00
Algeria2,285,676.002,285,676.002,285,676.00
American Samoa88.0088.0088.00
Andorra
Angola1,248,199.001,248,199.001,248,199.00
Antigua and Barbuda168.00168.00168.00
Argentina2,690,270.002,690,270.002,690,270.00
Armenia
Aruba9.009.009.00
Australia7,641,565.007,641,565.007,641,565.00
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain115.00115.00115.00
Bangladesh123,890.00123,890.00123,890.00
Barbados15.0015.0015.00
Belarus198,056.00198,056.00198,056.00
Belgium18,092.0018,092.0018,092.00
Belize21,296.0021,296.0021,296.00
Benin113,917.00113,917.00113,917.00
Bermuda23.0023.0023.00
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina49,338.0049,338.0049,338.00
Botswana
Brazil8,241,430.008,241,430.008,241,430.00
British Virgin Islands107.00107.00107.00
Brunei4,744.004,744.004,744.00
Bulgaria103,838.00103,838.00103,838.00
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde3,914.003,914.003,914.00
Cambodia176,298.00176,298.00176,298.00
Cameroon459,153.00459,153.00459,153.00
Canada9,084,045.009,084,045.009,084,045.00
Caribbean small states393,218.00393,218.00393,218.00
Cayman Islands65.0065.0065.00
Chad
Channel Islands
Chile709,419.00709,419.00709,419.00
China8,868,577.008,868,577.008,868,577.00
Colombia1,090,598.001,090,598.001,090,598.00
Comoros1,479.001,479.001,479.00
Congo338,427.00338,427.00338,427.00
Costa Rica46,480.0046,480.0046,480.00
Côte d'Ivoire314,812.00314,812.00314,812.00
Croatia51,020.0051,020.0051,020.00
Cuba100,441.00100,441.00100,441.00
Curaçao
Cyprus6,950.006,950.006,950.00
Czech Republic
Dem. People's Rep. Korea119,243.00119,243.00119,243.00
Dem. Rep. Congo2,278,812.002,278,812.002,278,812.00
Denmark33,044.0033,044.0033,044.00
Djibouti21,412.0021,412.0021,412.00
Dominica504.00504.00504.00
Dominican Republic42,784.0042,784.0042,784.00
Ecuador244,458.00244,458.00244,458.00
Egypt951,269.00951,269.00951,269.00
El Salvador16,350.0016,350.0016,350.00
Equatorial Guinea26,801.0026,801.0026,801.00
Eritrea122,240.00122,240.00122,240.00
Estonia40,499.0040,499.0040,499.00
Ethiopia1,117,893.001,117,893.001,117,893.00
Faroe Islands1,380.001,380.001,380.00
Fiji17,199.0017,199.0017,199.00
Finland289,666.00289,666.00289,666.00
France457,994.00457,994.00457,994.00
French Polynesia3,787.003,787.003,787.00
Gabon261,382.00261,382.00261,382.00
Georgia64,913.0064,913.0064,913.00
Germany291,859.00291,859.00291,859.00
Ghana224,697.00224,697.00224,697.00
Gibraltar2.002.002.00
Greece112,654.00112,654.00112,654.00
Greenland242,640.00242,640.00242,640.00
Grenada154.00154.00154.00
Guam33.0033.0033.00
Guatemala103,568.00103,568.00103,568.00
Guinea243,431.00243,431.00243,431.00
Guinea-Bissau33,630.0033,630.0033,630.00
Guyana207,343.00207,343.00207,343.00
Haiti26,163.0026,163.0026,163.00
Honduras108,151.00108,151.00108,151.00
Hong Kong SAR, China231.00231.00231.00
Hungary
Iceland88,593.0088,593.0088,593.00
India2,980,489.002,980,489.002,980,489.00
Indonesia1,838,683.001,838,683.001,838,683.00
Iran1,545,056.001,545,056.001,545,056.00
Iraq415,378.00415,378.00415,378.00
Ireland63,249.0063,249.0063,249.00
Isle of Man333.00333.00333.00
Israel15,622.0015,622.0015,622.00
Italy223,236.00223,236.00223,236.00
Jamaica8,015.008,015.008,015.00
Japan260,650.00260,650.00260,650.00
Jordan86,229.0086,229.0086,229.00
Kazakhstan
Kenya576,334.00576,334.00576,334.00
Kiribati985.00985.00985.00
Korea77,155.0077,155.0077,155.00
Kosovo
Kuwait13,423.0013,423.0013,423.00
Kyrgyz Republic
Lao PDR227,856.00227,856.00227,856.00
Latvia60,137.0060,137.0060,137.00
Lebanon8,082.008,082.008,082.00
Lesotho
Liberia95,634.0095,634.0095,634.00
Libya1,606,875.001,606,875.001,606,875.00
Liechtenstein
Lithuania59,360.0059,360.0059,360.00
Luxembourg1,783.001,783.001,783.00
Macao SAR, China11.0011.0011.00
Macedonia21,963.0021,963.0021,963.00
Madagascar587,833.00587,833.00587,833.00
Malawi92,909.0092,909.0092,909.00
Malaysia312,833.00312,833.00312,833.00
Maldives292.00292.00292.00
Mali1,243,208.001,243,208.001,243,208.00
Malta31.0031.0031.00
Marshall Islands285.00285.00285.00
Mauritania1,041,102.001,041,102.001,041,102.00
Mauritius728.00728.00728.00
Mexico1,831,424.001,831,424.001,831,424.00
Micronesia517.00517.00517.00
Moldova31,217.0031,217.0031,217.00
Monaco0.000.000.00
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco659,759.00659,759.00659,759.00
Mozambique769,595.00769,595.00769,595.00
Myanmar657,996.00657,996.00657,996.00
Namibia822,303.00822,303.00822,303.00
Nauru10.0010.0010.00
Nepal
Netherlands21,412.0021,412.0021,412.00
New Caledonia18,564.0018,564.0018,564.00
New Zealand253,835.00253,835.00253,835.00
Nicaragua115,694.00115,694.00115,694.00
Niger
Nigeria880,103.00880,103.00880,103.00
Northern Mariana Islands379.00379.00379.00
Norway292,188.00292,188.00292,188.00
Oman307,668.00307,668.00307,668.00
Pakistan751,710.00751,710.00751,710.00
Palau448.00448.00448.00
Panama71,714.0071,714.0071,714.00
Papua New Guinea459,446.00459,446.00459,446.00
Paraguay
Peru1,256,340.001,256,340.001,256,340.00
Philippines282,759.00282,759.00282,759.00
Poland277,841.00277,841.00277,841.00
Portugal78,287.0078,287.0078,287.00
Puerto Rico460.00460.00460.00
Qatar9,779.009,779.009,779.00
Romania219,048.00219,048.00219,048.00
Russia16,305,829.0016,305,829.0016,305,829.00
Rwanda
Samoa2,748.002,748.002,748.00
San Marino4.004.004.00
São Tomé and Principe933.00933.00933.00
Saudi Arabia1,912,312.001,912,312.001,912,312.00
Senegal193,256.00193,256.00193,256.00
Serbia
Seychelles188.00188.00188.00
Sierra Leone71,495.0071,495.0071,495.00
Singapore104.00104.00104.00
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
Slovak Republic
Slovenia17,681.0017,681.0017,681.00
Solomon Islands28,265.0028,265.0028,265.00
Somalia634,303.00634,303.00634,303.00
South Africa53,460.0053,460.0053,460.00
South Sudan
Spain432,138.00432,138.00432,138.00
Sri Lanka61,107.0061,107.0061,107.00
St. Kitts and Nevis36.0036.0036.00
St. Lucia264.00264.00264.00
St. Martin (French part)
St. Vincent and the Grenadines323.00323.00323.00
Sudan2,489,484.002,489,484.002,489,484.00
Suriname139,976.00139,976.00139,976.00
Swaziland16,551.0016,551.0016,551.00
Sweden390,507.00390,507.00390,507.00
Switzerland30,190.0030,190.0030,190.00
Syrian Arab Republic173,463.00173,463.00173,463.00
Tajikistan
Tanzania886,550.00886,550.00886,550.00
Thailand474,183.00474,183.00474,183.00
The Bahamas12,246.0012,246.0012,246.00
The Gambia10,462.0010,462.0010,462.00
Timor-Leste14,570.0014,570.0014,570.00
Togo55,427.0055,427.0055,427.00
Tonga552.00552.00552.00
Trinidad and Tobago2,879.002,879.002,879.00
Tunisia144,636.00144,636.00144,636.00
Turkey723,512.00723,512.00723,512.00
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands966.00966.00966.00
Tuvalu39.0039.0039.00
Uganda
Ukraine553,951.00553,951.00553,951.00
United Arab Emirates70,575.0070,575.0070,575.00
United Kingdom183,649.00183,649.00183,649.00
United States8,549,546.008,549,546.008,549,546.00
Uruguay168,732.00168,732.00168,732.00
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu12,210.0012,210.0012,210.00
Venezuela868,223.00868,223.00868,223.00
Vietnam318,130.00318,130.00318,130.00
Virgin Islands63.0063.0063.00
West Bank and Gaza3,505.003,505.003,505.00
Yemen411,288.00411,288.00411,288.00
Zambia
Zimbabwe